2017 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Shane Drummond, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

2nd Place
Andrei Tchernyi, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

Honorable Mention
Tamara Day, Keyano College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Peter MacDougall, Nova Scotia Community College – Akerley Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Matthew O'Quinn, Nova Scotia Community College – Akerley Campus (NS)

Honorable Mention
Paul Biegel, Grand Prairie Regional College - Fairview Campus (AB)

Education Contribution Award

 

2016 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Tim Ryper, Vancouver Island University (BC)

2nd Place
Michael Johnson, College of New Caledonia (BC)

Honorable Mention
Frederick Hillyer, Vancouver Island University (BC)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Simon Camp, Nova Scotia Community College – Strait Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Jeremy Fisher, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Honorable Mention
Jesse Smith, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Denis Cote (BC)

Stephen Davis (BC)

2015 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
John Reid, Keyano College (AB)

2nd Place
Robert Drainville, Keyano College (AB)

Honorable Mention
Hubert Brackenbury, Vancouver Island University (BC)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Jimeng Hua, Nova Scotia Community College – Akerley Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Evan Fauser, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Honorable Mention
Seth Eaton, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Joseph Stadel (BC)

Leon Laderoute (AB)

Normand Arsenault (AB)

Steven Ellis (PEI)

2014 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Xiaogang Jing, Keyano College (AB)

2nd Place
Gallage De Silva, Keyano College (AB)

Honorable Mention
Vernon Bonwick, Northern Lakes College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Colin Beaver, Nova Scotia Community College – Akerley Campus (NS)

2nd Place
Joel Myers, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Honorable Mention
Stefan Florchuk, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Martin Anderson (NS)
William Nicholson (NS)
Sanja Boskovic (BC)
George Walsh (NF)
Danielle Woroniuk (AB)

2013 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Brian Hartford, College of New Caledonia (BC)

2nd Place
Yathan Froese, Grande Prairie Regional College – Fairview Campus (AB)

Honorable Mention
Ashlyn Patricia Melvin, Keyano College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Darren Nagel, Medicine Hat College (AB)

2nd Place
Neil Hayes, Medicine Hat College (AB)

Honorable Mention
Ryan MacDonald, Nova Scotia Community College - Strait Campus (NS)

Education Contribution Award

Brian Aitken (ON)
John Fraser (ON)
Mark Boudreau (NS)
Wai-Chung Lam (BC)
John Melnyk (AB)
Gilbert Requena (AB)

2012 Award Recipients


Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Claude Mallet, Keyano College (AB)

2nd Place
Yauheni Muzyrou, Keyano College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class
1st Place
Zhen Lin (John) Gao, BCIT (BC)

2nd Place
W. Cale MacPherson, Nova Scotia Community College - Strait Campus (NS)

Education Contribution Award

David Simon (ON)
Joe Kolibash (ON)
Christopher Pepper (BC)
Owen Baker (AB)
Tom Vernham (AB)

2011 Award Recipients


Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Claude F. Harty, Keyano College (AB)

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 3rd Class

1st Place
Andrew Orychock, Nova Scotia Community College (NS)


2010 Award Recipients


Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Hussein Husseinali, Keyano College (AB)

Education Contribution Award

George Anderson (BC)
Eli Dicredico (ON)

2009 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

Brian Gamble, Keyano College (AB)

Education Contribution Award

David Almond (AB)
Bob Best (NF)
John Cole (NB)
Dennis Eastman (NF)
Gilles Gendron (QU)
Henry E. Justesen (BC)
Fred Snow (NS)

2008 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

1st Place
Michael Small, College of North Atlantic - Corner Brook (NF)

2nd Place
Ross Prins, NAIT - Fairview (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Burke Bechtel (AB)
Ken Campbell (NS)
Mark Kondruk (AB)
Ron Morancy (ON)
Bob Thornitt (AB)
Ray Shupac (AB)

2007 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

Dale Whittmore, NAIT – Fairview (AB)

Education Contribution Award

Dave Holmes (NB)
Terry Waddell (MB)
Bill Welsh (SK)
Gilbert Requena (AB)
Gary White (BC)

2006 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

Matthew Healy, Nova Scotia Community College (NS)

Education Contribution Award

Robert Baker (ON)
David Hodgkinson (AB)
Brent Boutilier (AB)

2005 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

Sholeh Kazemi, Keyano College (AB)

2004 Award Recipients

Outstanding Achievement Student Award – PE 4th Class

Douglas Fleming, Northern Lights College (BC)

Live help